A Simple Key For india visa application Unveiled

Holders of a legitimate visa issued by Canada, United Kingdom or perhaps the United states of america don't necessary a visa for your maximum keep of ninety times.

The India e-Visa enables double entries for just a remain of approximately 60 days from date of initially entry in India. A optimum of two e-Visas can be issued within just one particular calendar year. A conventional Indian visa allows multiple visits to India and is mostly legitimate for any remain of up to ninety days.

Up to two attendants who're blood family with the affected person are permitted to accompany the affected person for remedy in India on a Clinical Attendant Visa, that has a similar validity as being the Professional medical Visa of your client.

The organization letter should introduce the applicant, point out the applicant's work position/place held in the business, and Plainly condition the purpose of check out to India. In depth Make contact with details for your corporations being visited must be provided. The business enterprise letter must also state the validity of visa applied for (one Year, five Year or 10 Year) and indicate who'll be monetarily answerable for the applicant.

Photocopies of each mother and father driver's licenses and a replica of the information pages in their passports. If the mom and dad don't have passports, you have to contain a notarized assertion stating the mother and father would not have passports.

Scanned copy of passport information web page to post online. The first passport should be signed and valid for 6 months outside of stay in click here India, and ought to incorporate blank visa internet pages for entry stamps. The initial passport need to be carried Using the traveler and presented for visa on arrival in India.

ePayment making use of company service provider’s payment process In the event that the power of Appointment Scheduling and e-Payment is not really available for the anxious Indian mission, then applicant has got to take the printout from the online application variety and go to the concerned Indian Mission to post the same together with supporting files and make the payment.

A photocopy with the small's delivery certification displaying both moms and dads' complete names, date of delivery and nationality.

A highest of two e-Visas is usually issued in just a twelve thirty day period time period. Vacationers who would like an extended visa validity or various entries, or who want to avoid delays with the airport in India, ought to choose 'Vacationer Visa'. Non-refundable tickets or reservations really should not be ordered till all visas and passports are secured and inside your possession.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be ordered right until all visas and passports are secured and as part of your possession.

This is certainly Travisa's services get form, where you will offer your Get hold of and shipping and delivery information, pick the visa processing necessary and make your payment. You will need to print the finished type and mail it to Travisa with all other supporting files.

The India e-Visa will allow double entries for a continue to be of approximately sixty days from date of 1st entry in India. A greatest of two e-Visas could be issued within a person 12 months. A traditional Indian visa lets a number of visits to India and is generally valid to get a keep of around 90 days.

A maximum of two e-Visas could be issued within a 12 month period. Travelers who would love a longer visa validity or numerous entries, or who desire to stop delays within the airport in India, should pick 'Vacationer Visa'.

Your beginning certificate need to be translated into English. You may also give a notarized govt doc from the place of origin that shows mothers and fathers' names, the minimal's day of start and nationality.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *